Pure Hemp Seed Oil is a truly versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetic. Containing one of the highest fatty acid contents of any plant, it also has a pleasant nutty smell and, due to its high levels of chlorophyll, is a greenish color. This non-greasy oil readily absorbs into the skin, is an emollient, and has rejuvenating and moisturizing properties for skin.
Naturally leave your skin and hair feeling soft and radiant! • Great rejuvenating and moisturizing properties for skin • Contains one of the highest fatty acid contents of any plant • Apply to hair for added shine and manageability • Has a pleasant nutty smell and is easily absorbed • Organically grown, virgin and cold pressed